PRIVACY POLICY FOR VIEWMYID

Effective: 01/01/2021

PLEASE REVIEW CAREFULLY
PLEASE READ THESE PRIVACY POLICY ("PRIVACY") CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE VIEWMYID WEB SITE. USING THIS WEBSITE INDICATES THAT YOU ACCEPT THE PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THE PRIVACY POLICY, DO NOT USE THIS WEB SITE SIMPLE AS THAT.

ViewMyID respects each person's privacy and is committed to protecting all of your personal and PHI. This privacy policy applies to www.ViewMyID.com, owned and operated by ViewMyID.

This Notice describes how personal information and health information (PHI) about you may be used, how it may be disclosed, and how you can access this information. This page will serve as a summary of your privacy rights. The law (45 CFR Part 160 and Part 164, Subparts A and E) requires that your PHI be kept private. We must give you this Notice about our privacy practices and follow the terms of this Notice while it is in effect. Your use of ViewMyID's Services indicates your acceptance of the terms of this Notice.

ViewMyID has been awarded TRUSTe's Privacy Seal signifying that TRUSTe has reviewed this privacy policy and practices for compliance with TRUSTe's program requirements, including transparency, accountability, and choice regarding the collection and use of your personal information. As an independent third party, TRUSTe's mission is to accelerate online trust among consumers and organizations globally through its leading privacy trust mark and innovative trust solutions. If you have questions or complaints regarding our privacy policy or practices, please contact us at privacy@ViewMyID.com. If you are not satisfied with our response, you can contact TRUSTe here. The TRUSTe program covers only information that is collected through this Web site: www.ViewMyID.com, and does not cover information that may be collected through software downloaded from the site.

I. INTRODUCTION 
ViewMyID is engaged in the business of providing internet healthcare resources to connect individuals with physicians, licensed therapists, and other licensed healthcare practitioners in real-time, via live streaming video, telephone, and secure email for the diagnosis and treatment of patients over the Internet, as well as providing other types of administrative services (the "Services").

II. INFORMATION THAT MAY BE COLLECTED 
To use the Services, you are asked to enter an email address and password referred to as your ViewMyID credentials. After you create your ID, you can use the same credentials to log in to ViewMyID's Website and utilize the Services. This log-in process will allow you to manage your account, and it will allow you to search physicians, make appointments, attend appointments, etc. 

The first time you log in to ViewMyID's Website to utilize the Services, you will be asked to create an account known as your profile. To create an account, you must provide personal information such as name, address, telephone number, date of birth, email address, gender, and other pertinent data that will be available for you to share with your Provider.
ViewMyID creates a record of the care and services you receive. Some examples of the information collected or created through this process are video or audio files associated with all consultations, electronic medical records that may be uploaded or created due to treatment, and medical test results.

For certain services, such as subscriptions, health sessions, and monitoring services, we will collect credit card or billing/payment account information that we maintain in encrypted form on secure servers.

To participate in the Services, you will need to provide Personal Health Information about yourself to either ViewMyID or the Providers. Here are examples of the types of Personal Health Information we gather.

1. Information You Give Us - Examples of the types of information you may provide include measurements, such as weight, blood pressure or glucose levels, lab results, medications, health history, and other health or PHI, such as prescription information.

2. Information Accessed through Third-Party Data Services - When you use our Services, we may access health-related information about you stored with third-party-data services such as Microsoft HealthVault or Google Health. Such information will subsequently be available to us.

3. Third-Party Information - Health-related Information about you received from third parties (such as nurses, doctors, or family members) as well as personally identifiable and other health-related information you provide specifically related to family members who may be utilizing the Services under your account.

4. Demographic information, such as age, education, gender, Social Security Number, and Zip Code.

III. HOW INFORMATION ABOUT YOU MAY BE USED BY VIEWMYID
ViewMyID may gather PHI primarily to share with Providers for diagnosis, treatment, and health care operations. However, in limited circumstances, ViewMyID may use de-identified, non-personal information for statistical analysis, improvement of the Services, and customization of web design and content layout.

HEALTH PORTABILITY AND ACCOUNTABILITY ACT (HIPAA) CONTROL AND SECURITY OF YOUR HEALTH INFORMATION
HIPAA does not control your use of your health information. HIPAA grants you the legal right to view and access your legal health record. It is a set of federal rules designed for health care providers, health insurance companies, and other identified "covered entities" that control who can look at and receive your health information. HIPAA regulations also ensure that your privacy is protected to the greatest extent, with best practice policies and safeguards in place to minimize any exposure or misuse.

VIEWMYID'S HIPAA REQUIRMENTS AND SECURITY STANDARDS
ViewMyID is working on behalf of health care consumers who are exercising their legal right to obtain, aggregate, and use their health information. Because we are not what the federal government considers a "covered entity," ViewMyID is not subject to HIPAA regulations.

We respect your privacy and understand the importance of securing your information. Therefore we choose to meet the highest possible standards to earn your trust. We meet the technical, physical, and administrative safeguard requirements defined by the HIPAA Security Rule to be considered "safe" regarding privacy protection for the ViewMyID Private Profile. The ViewMyID Public profile is designed to be shared in case of emergency and falls outside of HIPAA for this reason.

VIEWMYID ADHERES TO THE FTC'S SECURITY BY DESIGN GUIDELINES

1. Data security is carefully considered for each component of the ViewMyID platform

2. Data is encrypted both in transit and at rest

3. ViewMyID uses two-factor authentication

4. ViewMyID is protected from common vulnerabilities

5. Our team stays current with knowledge of new vulnerabilities and keeps software appropriately updated

NETWORK PROTECTION
ViewMyID servers and supporting systems are protected from hackers and network intrusion using firewalls and other leading security measures. SSAE-16 (formerly SAS70) & Safe Harbor Compliant

CONTROLLED EMPLOYEE ACCESS
Certain ViewMyID employees and system administrators may need to access the ViewMyID system to provide operational/administrative support. Access rights are strictly controlled, and access is only granted to those who require it to support the ViewMyID system and its users. All ViewMyID employees and subcontractors are required to sign confidentiality agreements. Access to the system is only granted after validating the user's identification credentials, assigned role, and system permissions.

USER PASSWORDS
Users must enter their username and password to be granted access to the ViewMyID system. Users, upon registration, create these credentials. To reset a password, the information will be sent to the user's email on file. If two-factor authentication is enabled, then a unique passcode is sent via text message once the user enters the account password. Administrators will not have access to user passwords, and passwords can only be reset by following a link sent by email upon user request.

ENCRYPTION
Encryption provides a secure way for users to exchange information with websites via their web browsers by "scrambling" the information as it is submitted. This makes it unusable to anyone who does not possess a protected decryption key to "unscramble" the information. ViewMyID provides encryption for user interactions through Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology using a robust 256-bit encryption key. ViewMyID also leverages industry best practice encryption standards (e.g., S/MIME, X.509 certificates, TLS) whenever health information is transmitted in or out of ViewMyID.

PHYSICAL SITE SECURITY
The ViewMyID servers and supporting systems are physically secured and protected in Amazon Web Services' world-class data centers in Fishers, IN. Access to the physical systems is carefully controlled by security measures, including multiple levels of authentication requirements (e.g., user keys, biometrics), security guard and registry check-in requirements, and state-of-the-art security monitoring and alerting systems.

TRACKING ACCESS AND DISCLOSURES
According to HIPAA standards, ViewMyID logs pertinent details anytime health information is viewed, edited, or exported to ensure the system's integrity.

PERSONAL IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION/ PUBLIC PROFILE
This privacy policy covers how ViewMyID treats your personal information ("Personal Information") that ViewMyID collects and receives on ViewMyID's websites ("Websites") and
Mobile Apps ("Apps"), including information related to your past use of the Websites. Your Personal Information is Information about you that may or may not be personally identifiable, like your user name, password, email address, or personal profile data that is not otherwise publicly available. Your Personal Information also includes all of the information you input onto the ViewMyID Website or ViewMyID App and which is also accessible via an ID and PIN. This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that ViewMyID does not own or control or to people that ViewMyID does not employ or manage. All Personal Information entered into the Websites or App by you is private to you except to the extent that you opt to share such Personal Information with other persons who may access the Websites and App. Other than for the reasons explicitly described below, it is the policy of ViewMyID not to disclose Personal Information to any third party at any time.

SUBMISSIONS
Conversely, given that a portion of the purpose of the Websites and App is to share what its customers have experienced with others, our policy regarding Submissions is very different. While our objective is to safeguard your identity, privacy, and anonymity, our goal is to publicly publish and promote the Submissions that describe what you have experienced without identifying who you are so that others can recognize experiences shared by people who are similar in background to themselves. Always use caution when giving out any personally identifiable information about yourself, other family members, or friends on the Websites and apps. ViewMyID does not control or endorse the content, messages, or information exchanged utilizing the Websites. Therefore, ViewMyID specifically disclaims any liability regarding the Websites and apps and any actions resulting from your participation in the Websites and apps.

ViewMyID collects Personal Information when you register with, use or visit the Website and when you visit the pages of certain ViewMyID partners. ViewMyID may combine information about you with information we obtain from business partners or other companies. When you register, we ask for information such as your user name, password, email address, and personal profile. Once you register with ViewMyID and sign in to a Website, you may not be completely anonymous to us. ViewMyID may collect information about your transactions with us and with some of our business partners. ViewMyID may set and access cookies on your computer.

MEDICATION REMINDERS WITHIN THE APP
The ViewMyID Application is intended as a helpful backup reminder system to personalize for taking your medications. You should not and must not rely on the Application as your primary tool for determining whether and when to take medication; the Application might not function as intended. Specifically, the Application will not function properly if your device is broken or powered off if the Application software is not enabled or any hardware or software on your device prevents the Application from operating as intended. The maintenance of your mobile and computing devices is your responsibility. You acknowledge that the Application and the utility of any of its alerts or notifications depend on the information you input into the Application. You are solely responsible for ensuring that the correct medication is taken at the proper times and in the proper dosages. Persons using the Application assume full responsibility for the use of the Application. They agree that ViewMyID is not responsible or liable for any claim, loss, or damage arising from the use of the Application.

VIEWMYID DATA COLLECTION
ViewMyID may automatically receive and record Personal Information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, ViewMyID cookie information, and the pages you request.

HOW VIEWMYID USES DATA
ViewMyID may use Personal Information for the following general purposes: to customize the content you see, fulfill your requests for products and services, improve our services, provide paid content, contact you, conduct research.

ViewMyID does not rent, sell, or share your Personal Information with third parties except to provide products or services you've previously requested, or unless we have your express permission, or under the following circumstances.

We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with ViewMyID under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your Personal Information to help communicate with you about news and information related to ViewMyID. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

OTHER INFORMATION
We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims; We believe it is necessary to share information to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of ViewMyID's Terms of Use, or as otherwise required by law.

We transfer information about you if ViewMyID is acquired by or merged with another company.

California Residents: Your California Privacy Rights Under California law, our Member's California residents may request information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. As detailed above, we do not share our customer's personal information with unaffiliated third parties for direct marketing purposes without their approval.

If at any time you wish to opt-out of having your Personal Information shared with third parties and or receiving Information from ViewMyID (via email or postal mail) about new products, services, or promotions, you can do so. You may contact us by emailing us at privacy@ViewMyID.com. Please indicate what publications or services you no longer wish to receive so that we may better address your needs.

CHILDREN'S PRIVACY
ViewMyID believes that it is especially important to protect children's privacy online. ViewMyID does not knowingly collect or use any Personal Information from children under the age of 13, and ViewMyID does not knowingly provide any Personal Information, regardless of its source, to any third party for any purpose whatsoever from visitors younger than 13 years old. No information should be submitted to or posted at ViewMyID by visitors younger than 13 years old.

USES AND DISCLOSURES OF PHI 
ViewMyID is permitted to use and disclose your PHI for purposes of (i) Treatment, (ii) Payment, and (iii) Health Care Operations as follows.

FOR TREATMENT
ViewMyID may use or disclose your PHI to facilitate treatment or the provision of health care services to a Provider for purposes of a consultation or in connection with the provision of follow-up treatment. ViewMyID may share your PHI with doctors, nurses, technicians, students, or other ViewMyID workers. For example, departments may share your PHI to plan your care. This may include prescriptions, lab work, and x-rays. ViewMyID may share your PHI with people not at ViewMyID, including, but not limited to, referring physicians and home health care nurses who are treating you or providing follow-up care.

FOR PAYMENT
ViewMyID may use and disclose your PHI with others who help pay for your care, such as health insurers or health plans, connected with the processing and payments of claims and other charges. 

FOR HEALTH CARE OPERATIONS
ViewMyID may use and disclose your PHI for its health care operations. These uses and disclosures help us run our programs and make sure ViewMyID's patients receive quality care. For example, ViewMyID may use PHI to review the treatment and provision of services. ViewMyID may use PHI to measure the performance of its staff and how they care for you. ViewMyID may share PHI with third parties who ViewMyID engages in providing various services for ViewMyID and you, such as doctors, nurses, technicians, students, and other health care workers for educational purposes. If any such third party requires access to your PHI to perform the agreed-upon services, ViewMyID will require that third party be bound to the terms outlined in this Privacy Notice.

BUSINESS ASSOCIATES
ViewMyID may contract with outside businesses to provide some services. For example, ViewMyID may use the services of transcription, laboratories, or collection agencies. Each contracted party must enter into a Business Associate agreement with ViewMyID, which requires said third-party businesses to protect PHI shared with them in accordance with the restrictions outlined in this Privacy Notice. Furthermore, PHI will only be provided to third-party businesses for the limited scope of performing required services to help facilitate treatment, payment, and health care operations to you.

FOR APPOINTMENT REMINDERS
ViewMyID may contact you to remind you about your appointment for medical care.

TREATMENT ALTERNATIVES
ViewMyID may use and disclose PHI to tell you about different types of treatment available to you. ViewMyID may use and share PHI to tell you about other benefits and services related to your health.

AUTHORIZATION
ViewMyID is permitted to use and disclose your PHI upon your written authorization, submitted on our form, and provided to you upon request, to the extent that such use or disclosure is consistent with your authorization. Your written authorization is required to release any psychotherapy notes, marketing to you of any products or services not related to your care or treatment, or the sale of any information that is not de-identified. Please note that you may revoke or limit any such authorization at any time. ViewMyID cannot take back any disclosures we have already made with your permission. ViewMyID is required to keep records of the care that we provided to you. Be assured that any uses or disclosures not described in this Notice will require your written authorization.

PEOPLE INVOLVED IN YOUR CARE
ViewMyID may share your PHI with a family member or friend who helps with your medical care with your permission. We may share your PHI with a group helping with disaster relief efforts. We do this so your family can be told about your location and condition. If you are not present or able to say no, we may use our judgment to decide if sharing your PHI is in your best interest.

RESEARCH
In support of telemedicine and eHealth initiatives, ViewMyID may use and disclose your PHI for research. ViewMyID will only use and disclose information for research if ViewMyID receives your written consent or if a review committee that meets Federal standards says ViewMyID does not need your consent. 

GENETIC INFORMATION
ViewMyID does not collect or use genetic information. ViewMyID does not use genetic information for underwriting and related purposes.

FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES
ViewMyID will not disclose your individual PHI for fundraising activities without your written authorization.

AS REQUIRED BY LAW
ViewMyID may use and disclose your PHI when required to do so by federal, state or local law. 

TO PREVENT A SERIOUS THREAT TO HEALTH OR SAFETY
ViewMyID may use and disclose your PHI to prevent a serious threat to your health and safety and that of others. ViewMyID will only disclose your PHI with persons who can help prevent the threat. 

TESTIMONIALS
We display personal testimonials of satisfied customers on our site in addition to other endorsements. With your consent, we may post your testimonial along with your name only.

HOW VIEWMYID MAY USE AND DISCLOSE PHI - SPECIAL SITUATIONS 

MILITARY
If you are in the U.S. or foreign armed services, ViewMyID may share your PHI as required by the proper military authorities.

WORKERS' COMPENSATION
ViewMyID may share your PHI for workers' compensation or programs like it. ViewMyID may do this to the extent required by law. 

PUBLIC HEALTH RISKS
ViewMyID may share your PHI for public health activities, as required by federal, state, or local law.

For example, we may share your PHI:

1. To prevent or control disease, injury, or disability;

2. To report births and deaths;

3. To report child abuse or neglect;

4. To report reactions to medicines or problems with products;

5. To tell you about product recalls;

6. To tell you if you have been exposed to a disease or may be at risk for catching or spreading a disease or condition;

to tell the proper government department if ViewMyID believes a patient has been victim of abuse, neglect, or domestic violence. ViewMyID will only share this information when ordered or required by law.

DE-IDENTIFIED INFORMATION
ViewMyID may use, disclose, and request PHI if the Health Information to be used or disclosed is de-identified according to the procedures outlined in 45 CFR 145.514(a)-(c).
Health Oversight Activities and Registries. ViewMyID may share your PHI with government agencies that oversee health care. ViewMyID may do so for activities approved by law. These activities include, but are not limited to, audits, investigations, inspections, and licensure surveys. The government uses these activities to monitor the health care system. It also monitors disease outbreaks, government programs, compliance with civil rights laws, and patient outcomes. ViewMyID may share PHI with government registries if required. 

LAWSUITS AND DISPUTES
If you are in a lawsuit or a dispute, ViewMyID may share your PHI in response to a court order, legal demand, or other lawful processes.
 
LAW ENFORCEMENT
ViewMyID may share PHI if asked to do so by a law enforcement official under limited circumstances as follows:

1. To report certain types of wounds;

2. To respond to a court order, subpoena, warrant, summons, or similar process;

3. To identify or locate a suspect, fugitive, material witness, or missing person;

4. About the victim of a crime, if under certain limited circumstances, ViewMyID is unable to obtain the victim's agreement;

DESCENDANTS
ViewMyID may, under limited circumstances, disclose your PHI to coroners, medical examiners, funeral directors for identification, determining the cause of death, and fulfilling duties relating to decedents.

NATIONAL SECURITY

ViewMyID may share if required, your PHI with the proper federal officials for national security reasons.

IV. HOW SECURITY IS HANDLED AT VIEWMYID
The importance of security for all personal information, including, but not limited to, the PHI associated with you, is of utmost concern to us. At ViewMyID, we exercise state-of-the-art care in providing secure transmission of your information from your PC or mobile device to our servers. PHI collected by our Website is stored in secure operating environments that are not available or accessible to the public. Only those employees who need access to your information to do their jobs are allowed access, each having signed confidentiality agreements. Any employee who violates our privacy or security policies is subject to disciplinary action, including possible termination and civil or criminal prosecution.

ViewMyID is not only HIPPA compliant but additionally utilizes the latest technologies to ensure utmost security. ViewMyID uses several layers of firewall security and different degrees of encryption for each customer's sensitive PHI to ensure the highest level of security which meets or exceeds the requirements promulgated under HIPAA (defined below)
ViewMyID Medical Group is the sole owner of the information collected on its site. ViewMyID Medical Group will not sell, share or lease this information to others. ViewMyID does not sell any customer lists, email addresses, cookies, or other data without your written authorization.

COOKIES AND TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES
Cookies are text information files that your web browser places on your computer when you visit a website. Cookies assist in providing non-personal information from you as an online visitor. It can be used in the customization of your preferences when visiting our Website. Most browsers accept cookies automatically but can be configured not to accept them or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. ViewMyID uses Google Analytics, a third-party tracking service, which uses cookies to track non-personal identifiable information about our visitors to our main site in the aggregate to capture usage and volume statistics. ViewMyID has no access to or control over these cookies. This privacy policy covers the use of cookies by ViewMyID only and does not cover cookies by any third party.

SECURITY ON OUR WEBSITE

SECURE INTERACTION
When you interact on our Website, all of your PHI, including, but not limited to, your credit card number and delivery address, is transmitted through the Internet using Secure Socket Layers (SSL) technology. SSL technology causes your browser to encrypt your entered information before transmitting it to our secure server. SSL technology, an industry standard, is designed to prevent someone other than our website operators from capturing and viewing your personal information. ViewMyID also takes the following measures to protect your PHI online.

PASSWORDS
To provide you with an increased level of security, online access to your PHI is protected with a password you select. We strongly recommend that you do not disclose your password to anyone. ViewMyID will never ask you for your password in any unsolicited communication (including unsolicited correspondence such as letters, phone calls, or email messages). 

INFORMATION
Since any entered information you provide to us on our Website will be transmitted using a secure connection, if your web browser cannot support this level of security, you will not be able to order products through our Website. The most recent versions of Safari, Netscape Navigator, Microsoft Internet Explorer, and Firefox can support a secure connection and can be downloaded for free from their respective websites. 

NO DATA TRANSMISSION OVER THE INTERNET CAN BE GUARANTEED TO BE 100% SECURE
While we strive to protect your PHI from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure, ViewMyID cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us on our Website.

V. PRIVACY RIGHTS
We are required by law to make sure that PHI that identifies you is kept private, give you this Notice of our legal duties and privacy practices concerning your PHI, and follow the terms of this Notice currently in effect. 

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PHI

YOU HAVE THE FOLLOWING RIGHTS REGARDING PHI VIEWMYID MAINTAINS ABOUT YOU
Right To Inspect and To Receive Copies. You have the right to view and receive copies of the PHI used to make decisions about your care, provided you submit your request in writing. Usually, this includes medical and billing records. It does not include some records, such as psychotherapy notes. ViewMyID may deny your request to view or copy your PHI in limited circumstances. If your request is denied, ViewMyID will inform you of the reason for the denial, and you have the right to request a review of the denial. ViewMyID may charge a fee for the costs of processing your request. Contact Customer Service for more information at 1-800-317-0280.

RIGHT TO AMEND
If you think that personal information ViewMyID has about you is wrong or incomplete, you have the right to ask for an amendment to your record. To request deletion of any personal information or ask for a change to your record, you must make your request in writing and submit it to Customer Service. If we are not able to comply with your request, we will respond with an explanation. ViewMyID may, under the following limited circumstances.

ViewMyID may deny your request for an amendment to your record. ViewMyID may Deny your request if it is not submitted in writing or does not include a reason to support the request. ViewMyID may also deny your request if you ask ViewMyID to amend information that:

1. ViewMyID did not create unless the person or entity that created the information is no longer available to make the amendment;

2. Is not part of the records used to make decisions about you;

3. Is not part of the information you are permitted to inspect and receive a copy; or accurate and complete.

4. Not part of the information you are permitted to inspect and receive a copy, or is accurate and complete.

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or needed to provide you services. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

RIGHT TO AN ACCOUNTING OF DISCLOSURES
You have the right to get a list of the disclosures ViewMyID has made of your PHI. This list will not include all disclosures that ViewMyID made. For example, this list will not include disclosures that ViewMyID made for treatment, payment, or health care operations. It will not include disclosures made before June 1, 2007, or disclosures you specifically approved. To ask for this list, you must submit your request in writing on the approved form. The form will be provided to you upon request. 

RIGHT TO REQUEST RESTRICTIONS
You have the right to ask for a restriction or limitation on the PHI ViewMyID uses or discloses for treatment, payment, or health care operations. You also have the right to ask for a limit on the PHI ViewMyID discloses with someone who is involved in your care or the payment for your care. Such a person may be a family member or friend. ViewMyID is not required to comply with your request. If ViewMyID agrees, we will fulfill your request unless the information is needed to provide you with emergency treatment or otherwise required by law. To ask for restrictions, you must make your request in writing on a form that we will give you upon request. It would be best if you told us:

1. What information you want to limit,

2. How you want us to limit the information, and

3. To whom you want the limits to apply.

RIGHT TO REQUEST CONFIDENTIAL COMMUNICATIONS
You have the right to request confidential communications of your PHI or medical matters. You may request that ViewMyID communicates with you through specific means or at a specific location. You must make your request in writing on a form that will be provided to you upon request. ViewMyID will fulfill all reasonable requests. 

RIGHT TO A PAPER COPY OF THIS NOTICE
You may ask ViewMyID to give you a written copy of this Notice at any time. Even if you have agreed to get this Notice electronically, you still have a right to a paper copy of this Notice.
If you click on a link to a third-party site, you will leave the ViewMyID site you visit and go to the site you selected. Because we cannot control the activities of third parties, we cannot accept responsibility for any use of your PHI by such third parties, and we cannot guarantee that they will adhere to the same privacy practices as ViewMyID. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any other service provider from whom you request services. If you visit a third-party website linked to our site, you should read that site's privacy policy before providing any personal information.

VI. REVISIONS TO THIS NOTICE 
ViewMyID is constantly innovating and implementing new features as part of its Services. As a result, our privacy practices may change. We may revise this Notice to reflect any changes in our privacy practices. We reserve the right to make the revised Notice effective for PHI we already have about you. It also will be effective for any information we receive in the future. We will post a current version of the Notice on this site before the change becoming effective and in the places where you receive the Services. The effective date of this Notice is on the first page, in the top, right-hand corner. If we make any material changes, we will notify you by email (sent to the email address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this site before the change becoming effective.

VII. SINGLE SIGN-ON
You can choose to sign in to our site using sign-in services such as an Open ID provider. These services will authenticate your identity and allow you to share certain personal information with us, such as your name and email address, to pre-populate our sign-up form. Services like an Open ID provider give you the option to post information about your activities on this Web site to your profile page to share with others within your network.

VIII. SOCIAL MEDIA WIDGETS
Our Website includes Social Media Features, such as the Facebook button [and Widgets, such as the Share this button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site]. These Features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site and set a cookie to enable the Feature to function properly. Social Media Features and Widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our site. Your interactions with these Features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

IX. COMPLAINTS
If you think your privacy rights have been violated, you may file a complaint with legal@ViewMyID.com or in writing at the address listed below. You may also file a complaint with the Secretary of the Department of Health and Human Services. You will not be penalized for filing a complaint. If this does not satisfactorily resolve your inquiry, you may contact TRUSTe at http://www.truste.com/consumers/watchdog_complaint.php and TRUSTe will then serve as a liaison with this Website to resolve your concerns. You may also contact us for further information about your privacy rights by emailing us at support@ViewMyID.com as well as by post mail:

ViewMyID
Attn: Privacy and Security Officer
11650 Olio Road Suite 1000-172
Fishers, IN 46037

ACCEPTANCE
Using this Site and ViewMyID's Services, you acknowledge your acceptance of ViewMyID's privacy policy and agree to the terms described herein. If you do not agree with this policy, you should not use ViewMyID's Services. It is recommended that you read this privacy policy before use of Services to ensure that you have not missed any changes to the privacy policy. Your continued use of the Services following any changes to the privacy policy signifies your acceptance of those changes.